Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Networth Realty Of Tampa, LLC - Contact: 813-282-7444
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Networth Realty Of Tampa, LLC - Contact: 813-282-7444 12500 Forest Hills Drive Tampa, FL 33612
Sold on 02/28/2023
$474,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/28/2023
02/28/2023
Taxes
$2,087(2021)
$2,087(2021)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
1955
Views
Water, Trees/Woods
Water, Trees/Woods
County
Hillsborough County
Hillsborough County
Listed By
Valeria Aliaga, Networth Realty Of Tampa, LLC, Contact: 813-282-7444
Bought with
Debra Trujillo, Coldwell Banker Realty
Debra Trujillo, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:42 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:42 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Circular Driveway
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,726 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 29, 2022
Price Changed
$474,900
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 21, 2022
Price Changed
$479,900
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 19, 2022
Price Changed
$484,900
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 15, 2022
Price Changed
$489,900
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 08, 2022
Price Changed
$494,900
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 29, 2022
Price Changed
$499,900
-2%
-$9,100
Aug 04, 2022
Price Changed
$509,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 25, 2022
Price Changed
$519,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jun 21, 2022
Price Changed
$529,000
-1%
-$6,000
Jun 15, 2022
Price Changed
$535,000
-2%
-$10,000
May 07, 2022
Listed
$545,000
-
-
Additional Information: Networth Realty Of Tampa, LLC | 813-282-7444
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 00:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description