Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Taylor Morrison Rlty Of Fla
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Taylor Morrison Rlty Of Fla 4125 Rocky Shores Drive Tampa, FL 33634
Sold on 11/15/2019
$429,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/15/2019
11/15/2019
Taxes
$10,000(2019)
$10,000(2019)
Lot Size
1,600 SQFT
1,600 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
2019
2019
Listed By
Molly Whalen, Taylor Morrison Rlty Of Fla
Bought with
Debra Trujillo, Coldwell Banker Residential
Debra Trujillo, Coldwell Banker Residential
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:42 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:42 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $460
Garage
- 10X30
Parking
- Tandem
Stories
- 3
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 04, 2019
Price Changed
$429,900
-4%
-$20,000
Jun 03, 2019
Price Changed
$449,900
-10%
-$49,500
Apr 29, 2019
Price Changed
$499,400
-15%
-$88,760
Apr 02, 2019
Price Changed
$588,160
3%
$19,775
Mar 26, 2019
Listed
$568,385
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 00:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description